Who's Who

Search by

Sisir Kumar Ratho Forest Conservation (FC) 1
Soumitra Dasgupta Wildlife (WL) 1
Ravi Agrawal International Union for Conservation of Nature(IUCN),Parliament (Parl),TBGRI,FRLHT,SACON,National Museum of Natural History (NMNH) Cell,CES,Botanical Garden of India Republic(BGIR),Man and Biosphere Reserves Programme(MBRP) ,Ecologically Sensitive Areas(ESA),Wetlands and Ramsar Convention(WRC),National Plan for Conservation of Aquatic Eco-systems,Environment Education (EE) ,Research in Environment (RE) ,Conservation and Survey(CS)-I ,Conservation and Survey(CS)-II1
RAVI S PRASAD Hazardous Substances Management (HSM) ,International Cooperation (IC) ,Montreal Protocol & Ozone Cell (OC) ,Montreal Protocol & Ozone Cell (OC) ,Administration ,General Administration (GA),General Coordination (GC),Official Language (OL) ,ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -I,ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -II,ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -III,National Green Tribunal(NGT),National Museum of Natural History (NMNH) Cell,Swachh Bharat Cell (SBC),Right to Information ,Ease of Doing Business(EDB),Gos Related Matters(GRS),Policy & Law (PL) ,Climate Change (CC) ,Clean Technology (CT) ,Eco-Sensitive Zone (ESZ),ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -III,Control of Pollution (CP) ,Environmental Health (EH)1
B.V. Umadevi Biosafety,TTZ Matters(TTZM),Green India Mission (GIM) ,CS-III(Biodiversity),Convention on Biological Diversity (CBD) ,Desertification ,Centrally Sponsored Schemes on Mangroves and Coral Reefs,G.B. Pant Institute of Himalayan Environment and Development and ICIMOD,Assistance to Botanical Gardens(ABG),Result Framework Document (RFD),Citizen Charter(CC),Public Grievances (PG),Internal Work Study Unit (IWSU)1
Praveen Garg Budget and Accounts (BA) ,Integrated Finance (IF) ,Cash Section(CS)1
Jigmet Takpa Desertification 1
Geeta Menon Public Grievances Cell(PG Cell) ,Protocol(P),General Coordination (GC),Parliament (Parl),Swachh Bharat Cell (SBC),Hazardous Substances Management (HSM) ,ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -I,Green India Mission (GIM) ,Montreal Protocol & Ozone Cell (OC) 1
Manju Pandey Information Technology (IT) ,Media Cell (MC),Forest Establishment (FE) ,Conservation and Survey(CS)-II,Vigilance (V) 1
Arvind Kumar Nautiyal Environment Education (EE) ,LIBRARY(L),ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -III1
SUJIT KUMAR BAJPAYEE CS-III(Biodiversity),ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -I,ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -II,Swachh Bharat Cell (SBC),TTZ Matters(TTZM)1
Noyal Thomas Project Elephant (PE) ,Forest Policy (FP) 1
Bharati Externally Aided Projects (EAP) ,Forest Protection (FPD) ,Survey & Utilization 1
Anjan Kumar Mohanty Forest Conservation (FC) 1
Yashvir Singh Economic Cell (EC),GST Cell,Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT),Trade & Environment (T&E) ,Development Monitoring and Evaluation (DME) ,Environmental Information (EI) ,Policy & Law (PL) 1
J R Bhatt Climate Change (CC) 1
T. Chandini Research in Environment (RE) 1
Satish C Garkoti Internal Work Study Unit (IWSU),Right to Information ,Research in Environment (RE) ,Eco-Sensitive Zone (ESZ),Conservation and Survey(CS)-I ,Official Language (OL) 1
ARVIND KUMAR Budget and Accounts (BA) ,Public Financial Management Systems1
Rohit Tiwari Externally Aided Projects (EAP) ,Survey & Utilization 1
VL ROUI KULLAI Forest Policy (FP) 1
SHRAWAN KUMAR VERMA Regional Office Head Quarter (ROHQ)1
Brijendra Swaroop Forest Conservation (FC) 1
Anand Kumar Prabhakar Green India Mission (GIM) 1
SUNDEEP ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -II1
Tarun Kathula Conservation and Survey(CS)-III1
W BHARAT SINGH ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -III1
SHARATH KUMAR PALLERLA ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -II1
S. KERKETTA ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -I,ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -I1
RAGHU KUMAR KODALI ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -III1
Subrata Bose Eco-Sensitive Zone (ESZ)1
DHARMENDRA KUMAR GUPTA Hazardous Substances Management (HSM) 1
Ashok Kumar Pateshwary Policy & Law (PL) 1
URMILA Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT),Trade & Environment (T&E) ,GST Cell,Economic Cell (EC)1
ANURADHA SINGH Vigilance (V) ,Forest Services (FS) 1
Rakesh Kumar International Cooperation (IC) 1
ARAVIND KUMAR AGRAWAL ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -I,General Administration (GA)1
Kushal Vashist Climate Change (CC) ,International Cooperation (IC) 1
SUDHEER CHINTALAPATI ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -I1
ADITYA NARAYAN SINGH Hazardous Substances Management (HSM) 1
Sunder Ramanathan ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -II1
BHAWNA SINGH International Cooperation (IC) 1
R B LAL ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -II1
Harendra Kharkwal Clean Technology (CT) ,Control of Pollution (CP) 1
YOGENDER PAL SINGH Swachh Bharat Cell (SBC),Control of Pollution (CP) 1
Shard Sapra Climate Change (CC) 1
Shruti Rai Bhardwaj Control of Pollution (CP) 1
SONU SINGH Hazardous Substances Management (HSM) 1
Ritesh Joshi Swachh Bharat Cell (SBC),Environment Education (EE) 1
AMARDEEP RAJU Hazardous Substances Management (HSM) 1
V.K.SINGH ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -III1
S K PARIDA Administration 1
SATYENDRA KUMAR Control of Pollution (CP) 1
S. Gowri Shankar General Coordination (GC),Public Grievances Cell(PG Cell) ,Information Technology (IT) ,Media Cell (MC)1
MANOJ SHRIVASTAVA Integrated Finance (IF) 1
Hari Singh Non-Governmental Organisation (NGO) Cell,Parliament (Parl),Development Monitoring and Evaluation (DME) 1
Asha Chauhan Internal Work Study Unit (IWSU),Forest Establishment (FE) 1
R Gopinath Wildlife (WL) ,Project Elephant (PE) 1
Avnesh Sharma Official Language (OL) 1
H K MEENA Forest Policy (FP) 1
SANDEEP SHARMA Forest Conservation (FC) 1
Sh. H.K Meena Forest Protection (FPD) 1
ASHISH KUMAR ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -III1
K MUTHAMIZH SELVAN Project Elephant (PE) 1
Susan George K. Control of Pollution (CP) 1
Munna Kumar Shah ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -II1
Surender Gugloth Project Elephant (PE) 1
Raj Narayan Pankaj Control of Pollution (CP) 1
ABHIJIT ROY Conservation and Survey(CS)-II1
SUBIR KUMAR Forest Services (FS) 1
C.S. Thakur Protocol(P),LIBRARY(L),General Administration (GA),Administration 1
Mahendra Yadav Media Cell (MC),Information Technology (IT) 1
R. S. Negi Integrated Finance (IF) 1
Mahesh Chand Beniwal Integrated Finance (IF) 1
SD TIWARI ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -III1
Naresh Jaiswal Research in Environment (RE) ,Parliament (Parl),Public Grievances Cell(PG Cell) 1
N. Thyagarajan National Museum of Natural History (NMNH) Cell1
Vazir Singh Vigilance (V) 1
Geeta Bhatnagar Forest Establishment (FE) 1
Ramesh Kumar Policy & Law (PL) 1
Rishi Kaushik International Cooperation (IC) 1
Satya Pal Singh Administration 1
Sanjeeta Chatterjee Integrated Finance (IF) 1
PRASOON TRIPATHI Control of Pollution (CP) 1
Shoyabahmed Kalal Climate Change (CC) ,Development Monitoring and Evaluation (DME) 1
Aastha Dwivedi Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT),Statistical Cell (SC)1
Veena Sharma Official Language (OL) 1
Vivek Kumar Economic Cell (EC),GST Cell,Environmental Information (EI) 1
Vinod Kumar Official Language (OL) 1
PRITI SINGH Control of Pollution (CP) 1
CHARAN JEET SINGH Forest Conservation (FC) 1
MAHENDRA PHULWARIA Conservation and Survey(CS)-I 1
Piyali Bandyopadhyay Control of Pollution (CP) 1
Saurabh Upadhyay ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -II1
NOBI EP ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -II1
DEEPAK GAUTAM ENVIRONMENT IMPACT ASSESSMENT -II1
Amrita Gupta Desertification 1
Kasu Nath Soren Cash Section(CS),Administration 1
Rajeev Mathur National Museum of Natural History (NMNH) Cell,Parliament (Parl)1
Ramesh Prasad Singh Policy & Law (PL) 1
Jata Shankar Kanth General Administration (GA),General Administration (GA)1
BIMLA CHAUHAN Conservation and Survey(CS)-II1
Khush Bakat Singh General Coordination (GC)1
SUBHANGI J Vigilance (V) 1
Sanjay Chakraborty Environmental Information (EI) 1
Vijayalakshmi Verma Administration 1
ABHIJIT PRASAD Forest Policy (FP) 1
R. Ramila Integrated Finance (IF) 1
Shantanu Sawroop Hazardous Substances Management (HSM) 1
Dharam Pal Control of Pollution (CP) 1
Asha M Nair Forest Services (FS) 1
Yogesh Kumar Externally Aided Projects (EAP) 1
K R Meena Forest Protection (FPD) 1
Rajesh Kumar Forest Conservation (FC) 1
Jitesh Kumar Forest Policy (FP) 1
Rakesh Kumar Forest Conservation (FC) 1
Jiju J.S Forest Conservation (FC) 1
Pamposh Mohan Koul Forest Conservation (FC) 1
Legal Monitoring Cell(LMC) Legal Monitoring Cell (LMC)1
S.No NAME DIVISION/OFFICE DESIGNATION OFFICE RESI/MOB INT ROOM EMAIL IMAGE
MINISTER FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOREST AND CLIMATE CHANGE
1 Mr PRAKASH JAVADEKAR O/o MEF MINISTER FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOREST AND CLIMATE CHANGE
24695132 , 24695136 , 24695329 (F) 23011961 1401 mefcc@gov.in
2 Mr K.M. Mahesh O/o MEF PRIVATE SECRETARY to MINISTER
6 mahesh.png@gov.in
3 Mr Sunil Venudas Kulkarni O/o MEF ADDITIONAL PRIVATE SECRETARY
. 4
4 Mr Bal Krishna Thakur O/o MEF ADDITIONAL PRIVATE SECRETARY
1408 5
5 Mr Ajay Kumar O/o MEF ASSISTANT PRIVATE SECRETARY
4
6 Mr Joydeep Das O/o MEF 1st PA to MINISTER
1411 2A joy.deep@gov.in
7 Mr Vijay P. Dwivedi O/o MEF UNDER SECRETARY
vp.dwivedi@nic.in
8 Mr M S BHAKUNI O/o MEF PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY
1405 2 ms.bhakuni@gov.in
9 Mr Atul Singh Bisht O/o MEF PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY
1409 2 atul.bisht@gov.in
MINISTER OF STATE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOREST AND CLIMATE CHANGE
1 Mr BABUL SUPRIYO O/o MOS MINISTER OF STATE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOREST AND CLIMATE CHANGE
24621921 24621922 24695313(F) 26111258 26111259 1501 1502 1503
2 Mr S. GOWRI SHANKAR O/o MOS OSD to Minister
24621921,24621922, 24695313(F) 4546 V502 g.shankar@gov.in
3 Mr Dharmendra Kaushal O/o MOS ADDITIONAL PRIVATE SECRETARY to HMOS
24621921 24621922 24695313(F)
4 Mr Siddarth Singh O/o MOS PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY
1512 sidd.singh@nic.in
5 Mr Rishabh Kumar Srivastava O/o MOS STENOGRAPHER D
1511 rishabh.s@gov.in
SECRETARY (EF&CC)
1 Mr Rameshwar Prasad Gupta SECRETARY (EF&CC) 24695262 24695265 24695270(F) 2417 secy-moef@nic.in
 
DIRECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST& SPECIAL SECRETARY
1 Mr SANJAY KUMAR DIRECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST& SPECIAL SECRETARY 24695282, 24695278,24695412(F) 3416 dgfindia@nic.in
 
ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST
1 Mr Sisir Kumar Ratho ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST 24695279, 24695280(F) 3520 adgfc-mef@gov.in
2 Mr Soumitra Dasgupta ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST 24695416 , 24695417 (F) 3512 adgwl-mef@nic.in
 
ADDITIONAL SECRETARY
1 Mr Ravi Agrawal ADDITIONAL SECRETARY 24695137, 24695442(F) 2521 ravi.agrawal@nic.in
2 Mr RAVI S PRASAD ADDITIONAL SECRETARY 24695242 2531 ravis.prasad@nic.in
3 Mrs B.V. Umadevi ADDITIONAL SECRETARY 24695266 2515 asud.moefcc@gov.in
 
ADDITIONAL SECRETARY & FINANCIAL ADVISOR
1 Mr Praveen Garg ADDITIONAL SECRETARY & FINANCIAL ADVISOR 24695380 24695385 (F) 3526 asfa-mef@nic.in
 
SENIOR ECONOMIC ADVISER
1 Mrs SUSHMITA DASGUPTA SENIOR ECONOMIC ADVISER 24695367 5411 A-424 sushmita.dg@nic.in
 
JOINT SECRETARY
1 Mr Jigmet Takpa JOINT SECRETARY 24695274, 24695277 (F) 26262515 2323 takpa.jigmet@gov.in
2 Mrs Richa Sharma JOINT SECRETARY 24695288 24695308(F) 2330 sricha@ias.nic.in
3 Mrs Geeta Menon JOINT SECRETARY 24695281, 24695283 (F) 5216 menong@cag.gov.in
4 Mrs Manju Pandey JOINT SECRETARY 24695456 5248 manju.pandey@nic.in
5 Mr Arvind Kumar Nautiyal JOINT SECRETARY 24695340 3328 arvind.nautiyal@gov.in
6 Mr SUJIT KUMAR BAJPAYEE JOINT SECRETARY 24695324 2224 sujit.baju@gov.in
 
INSPECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST
1 Mr Noyal Thomas INSPECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST 24695249, 24695364(F) 21610812 2635 622 igf.fp-mef@gov.in , n.thomas15@gov.in
2 Mrs Bharati INSPECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST 24695130 5227 bharati.92@nic.in
3 Mr Anjan Kumar Mohanty INSPECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST 24695273 5540 igfmef.akm@gov.in
4 Mr Pankaj Asthana INSPECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST 24367404, 24361773(F) 24677031 pankaj.asthana@nic.in
 
ECONOMIC ADVISOR
1 Mr Yashvir Singh ECONOMIC ADVISOR 24695287, 24695289 (F) 5625 yashvir@nic.in
 
STATISTICAL ADVISOR
1 Mrs ANSHU SINGH STATISTICAL ADVISOR 24695134 26253971 5617 anshu.s@nic.in
 
SCIENTIST G
1 Mr J R Bhatt SCIENTIST G 24695293 23071961 3319 jrbhatt@nic.in
2 Mr Madhumita Biswas SCIENTIST G 24695363 24367754 4258 mbiswas.17@gov.in
3 Mr T. Chandini SCIENTIST G 24695317 5257 chandini@nic.in
4 Mr Satish C Garkoti SCIENTIST G 24695316 24365062 5131 satish.garkoti@nic.in
 
CHIEF CONTROLLER OF ACCOUNT
1 Mr ARVIND KUMAR CHIEF CONTROLLER OF ACCOUNT 24695438 24695437(F) 5338 arvind.kumar69@nic.in
 
CHIEF ENGINEER(CCU)
1 Mr Prem Mohan CHIEF ENGINEER(CCU) 011-24360643 728, PDAB ceccu@nic.in
 
DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST
1 Mr Naresh Kumar DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST utt071.ifs@nic.in
2 Dr. Suneesh Buxy DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST 5333 suneesh.buxy@gov.in
3 Mr Rohit Tiwari DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST 24644472 3629 wb094.ifs@nic.in
4 Miss VL ROUI KULLAI DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST 24695246 4265 V-204 roul.kullai@nic.in
5 Mr SHRAWAN KUMAR VERMA DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST 24695323 4611 kr099.ifs@nic.in
6 Mr Brijendra Swaroop DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST 24695355 5521 dyceo-ncampa@gov.in
7 Mr Anand Kumar Prabhakar DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST 24652173 5453 or154.ifs@nic.in
 
SCIENTIST F
1 Mr SUNDEEP SCIENTIST F 24695339 5128 sundeep.cpcb@nic.in
2 Mr Tarun Kathula SCIENTIST F tk.kathula@nic.in
3 Mr LALIT BOKOLIA SCIENTIST F 24695301 28722184 2616 lk.bokolia@nic.in
4 Mr W BHARAT SINGH SCIENTIST F 24695338 3211 w.bharat@nic.in
5 Mr SHARATH KUMAR PALLERLA SCIENTIST F 24695325 4317 sharath.kr@gov.in
6 Mr S. KERKETTA SCIENTIST F 24695314 4348 s.kerketta66@gov.in
7 Mr RAGHU KUMAR KODALI SCIENTIST F 4544 kodali.rk@gov.in
8 Mr RITA KHANNA SCIENTIST F 24695327 5214 rita.khanna@nic.in
9 Mr Subrata Bose SCIENTIST F 24695422 4251 subrata.bose@nic.in
10 Mr DHARMENDRA KUMAR GUPTA SCIENTIST F 24695393 4256 gupta.dharmendra@gov.in
 
DIRECTOR
1 Mr Ashok Kumar Pateshwary DIRECTOR 24695290 3330 J304 ak.pateshwary@gov.in
2 Mr MANOJ KUMAR GANGEYA DIRECTOR 24695337 3629 m.gangeya@gov.in
3 Miss URMILA DIRECTOR 24621961 4622 b.urmila@nic.in
4 Mrs ANURADHA SINGH DIRECTOR 24695272 2321 singh.anuradha@gov.in
5 Mr Rakesh Kumar DIRECTOR rakesh.68@gov.in
6 Mr ARAVIND KUMAR AGRAWAL DIRECTOR 24695368 3237 dirind-moefcc@gov.in
7 Mr Kushal Vashist DIRECTOR 24695382 4351 kushal.vashist@gov.in
 
SCIENTIST E
1 Mr AMIT LOVE SCIENTIST E amit.love@nic.in
2 Mr RAJEEV RANJAN SCIENTIST E ranjan.rajeev@nic.in
3 Mr PANKAJ VERMA SCIENTIST E 24695264 0120-4995757 2214 P-209 pankaj.verma@nic.in
4 Mr SUDHEER CHINTALAPATI SCIENTIST E 24695294 2326 P-323 sudheer.ch@gov.in
5 Mr ADITYA NARAYAN SINGH SCIENTIST E 24695398 45018454 3243 aditya.narayan@nic.in
6 Mr Sunder Ramanathan SCIENTIST E 24695304 4314 r.sundar@nic.in
7 Miss BHAWNA SINGH SCIENTIST E 24695429 4315 bhawna.singh@gov.in
8 Mr MOTIPALLI RAMESH SCIENTIST E 24695366 4316 ramesh.motipalli@nic.in
9 Mr R B LAL SCIENTIST E 24695362 4345 rb.lal@nic.in
10 Mr Harendra Kharkwal SCIENTIST E 2215 h.kharkwal@nic.in
11 Mr YOGENDER PAL SINGH SCIENTIST E 24695365 24361421 4219 yogendra78@nic.in
12 Mr Shard Sapra SCIENTIST E 24695331 2332 shard.sapra@nic.in
13 Mrs Shruti Rai Bhardwaj SCIENTIST E 24695402 46080657 3228 shruti.rai@nic.in
14 Mr SONU SINGH SCIENTIST E 24695418 3318 sonu.singh@nic.in
15 Mr Ritesh Joshi SCIENTIST E ritesh.joshi@nic.in
16 Mr AMARDEEP RAJU SCIENTIST E ad.raju@nic.in
17 Mr V.K.SINGH SCIENTIST E vinodsingh.77@gov.in
 
DEPUTY SECRETARY
1 Mr S K PARIDA DEPUTY SECRETARY 2139 sk.parida@nic.in
2 Mr SATYENDRA KUMAR DEPUTY SECRETARY 24611719 3613 satyendra.kumar07@gov.in
3 Mr Jerome Minz DEPUTY SECRETARY 24695241 4242 242 minz@nic.in
4 Mr S. Gowri Shankar DEPUTY SECRETARY 24695356 4546 V502 g.shankar@gov.in
5 Mr MANOJ SHRIVASTAVA DEPUTY SECRETARY 24695372 5111 manoj.sh@gov.in
6 Mr Hari Singh DEPUTY SECRETARY 24695310 5141 h.singh62@nic.in
7 Miss Asha Chauhan DEPUTY SECRETARY 24695244 4259 asha.chauhan@gov.in
 
JOINT DIRECTOR
1 Mr R Gopinath JOINT DIRECTOR 24695379 4620 r.gopinath77@nic.in
2 Mrs Avnesh Sharma JOINT DIRECTOR 24695446 2225 avnesh.sharma@nic.in
 
DEPUTY ECONOMIC ADVISOR
 
ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST
1 Mr H K MEENA ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST ms290.ifs@nic.in
2 Mr SANDEEP SHARMA ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST 24695406 5451 sandeep.sharma76@gov.in
3 Mr Sh. H.K Meena ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL OF FOREST 24695415 5454 ms290.ifs@nic.in
 
SCIENTIST D
1 Mr CHANDAN SINGH SCIENTIST D 011-24360270 24105116 c.singh@nic.in
2 Mr ASHISH KUMAR SCIENTIST D V-541 ashish.k@nic.in
3 Mr K MUTHAMIZH SELVAN SCIENTIST D km.selvan@gov.in
4 Mr ASHOK KUMAR SCIENTIST D 24362457 30639577 kumar.ashok23@gov.in
5 Mr Susan George K. SCIENTIST D A-233 susan.george@nic.in
6 Mrs SARANYA P SCIENTIST D 24695405 4230 saranya.p@gov.in
7 Mr Munna Kumar Shah SCIENTIST D 4362 V-341 munna.shah@gov.in
8 Mrs VEENU JOON SCIENTIST D 24695315 5225 joon.veenu@gov.in
9 Mr Surender Gugloth SCIENTIST D
10 Mr Raj Narayan Pankaj SCIENTIST D 24695443 2220 rnpankaj.cpcb@nic.in
 
UNDER SECRETARY
1 Mr ABHIJIT ROY UNDER SECRETARY 24695357 abhijit.roy@nic.in
2 Mr SUBIR KUMAR UNDER SECRETARY subir.kumar93@gov.in
3 Mr C.S. Thakur UNDER SECRETARY 24695358 26275653 2135 128 cs.thakur69@nic.in
4 Mr Mahendra Yadav UNDER SECRETARY 24695334 3126 J112 m.yadav@nic.in
5 Mr R. S. Negi UNDER SECRETARY 24695235 01202880244 4554 V534 rs.negi66@nic.in
6 Mr Mahesh Chand Beniwal UNDER SECRETARY 24695423 5116 mc.beniwal@gov.in
7 Mr SD TIWARI UNDER SECRETARY 24692023 26165978 5535 sd.tiwari@nic.in
8 Mr Naresh Jaiswal UNDER SECRETARY 24695302 3123 n.jaiswal@nic.in
9 Mr N. Thyagarajan UNDER SECRETARY 24695376 5313 n.thyagarajan@nic.in
10 Mr Vazir Singh UNDER SECRETARY 24695311 5458 vazir.singh@gov.in
11 Mr V. MAHALINGAM UNDER SECRETARY 24695302 3123 v.mahalingam63@nic.in
12 Mrs Geeta Bhatnagar UNDER SECRETARY 24695322 3627 geeta.bhatnagar@nic.in
13 Mr Ramesh Kumar UNDER SECRETARY 24695235 4554 V534 r.kumar69@gov.in
14 Mr Rishi Kaushik UNDER SECRETARY 24695426 3324 kaushik.rishi@nic.in
15 Mr Satya Pal Singh UNDER SECRETARY 2129 sp.singh71@nic.in
16 Mrs Sanjeeta Chatterjee UNDER SECRETARY 24695403 3128 sanjeeta.67@nic.in
17 Mr Vijay P. Dwivedi UNDER SECRETARY vp.dwivedi@nic.in
18 Mr PRASOON TRIPATHI UNDER SECRETARY 24695475 2219 prasoon.tripathi76@gov.in
 
DEPUTY DIRECTOR
1 Mr Shoyabahmed Kalal DEPUTY DIRECTOR 24695420 5450 s.kalal@nic.in
 
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
1 Miss Aastha Dwivedi ASSISTANT DIRECTOR 24695440 4652 V604 aastha.dwivedi@gov.in
2 Mr Veena Sharma ASSISTANT DIRECTOR 24695302 3125 J113 veenasharma.09@gov.in
3 Mr Vivek Kumar ASSISTANT DIRECTOR 4624 vivek.duklan@nic.in
4 Mr Vinod Kumar ASSISTANT DIRECTOR 3152 J137 vinodkumar.dcmsme@gov.in
 
SCIENTIST C
1 Mr Ajay Raghava SCIENTIST C ajay.raghava@nic.in
2 Mr MOHIT SAXENA SCIENTIST C mohit.saxena@gov.in
3 Mr RAJASEKHAR RATTI SCIENTIST C rs.ratti@gov.in
4 Mr SANJAY KR.SINGH SCIENTIST C 24360270 25093148 sanjaysingh.21@gov.in
5 Mr SUSHEEL KUMAR SCIENTIST C susheel.79@gov.in
6 Mr R.N. PANKAJ SCIENTIST C 24695443 2220 rnpankaj.cpcb@nic.in
7 Mr JD MARCUS KNIGHT SCIENTIST C 24695467 4313 m.knight@gov.in
8 Mr N.SUBRAHMANYAM SCIENTIST C 4316 n.subrahmanyam@gov.in
9 Mr PASUPALA RAVI SCIENTIST C 4631 V601 pasupala.ravi@gov.in
10 Mr AMIT VASHISHTHA SCIENTIST C 4653 amit.vashishtha@nic.in
11 Miss PRITI SINGH SCIENTIST C 24695236 5533 A-508 priti.singh@gov.in
12 Mr CHARAN JEET SINGH SCIENTIST C c.jsingh1@gov.in
13 Mr MAHENDRA PHULWARIA SCIENTIST C 24695243 4540 m.phulwaria@gov.in
14 Mrs Piyali Bandyopadhyay SCIENTIST C piyali.b@gov.in
15 Dr. Saurabh Upadhyay SCIENTIST C 24695462 4341 saurabh.upadhyay85@gov.in
 
SCIENTIST B
 
SCIENTIFIC OFFICER
 
RESEARCH OFFICER
1 Dr. NOBI EP RESEARCH OFFICER 4352 nobi.ep@nic.in
2 Mr DEEPAK GAUTAM RESEARCH OFFICER 5456 d.gautam@gov.in
3 Miss Amrita Gupta RESEARCH OFFICER amrita.gupta@nic.in
 
SECTION OFFICER
1 Mr Kasu Nath Soren SECTION OFFICER 24695371 7042159680 2122 116 kasunath.soren@nic.in
2 Mr Rajeev Mathur SECTION OFFICER 3136 J101 r.mathur61@gov.in
3 Mr Ramesh Prasad Singh SECTION OFFICER rprasad.singh@nic.in
4 Mr Jata Shankar Kanth SECTION OFFICER 24695248 3150 J128 js.kanth@nic.in
5 Mrs BIMLA CHAUHAN SECTION OFFICER 24695413 4538 bimla.chauhan@gov.in
6 Mr Khush Bakat Singh SECTION OFFICER 24695413 4538 V530 Khush.singh@gov.in
7 Miss SUBHANGI J SECTION OFFICER 24695306 5419 subhangi.g@nic.in
8 Mr Sanjay Chakraborty SECTION OFFICER 4624 sanjay.chakraborty@nic.in
9 Mrs Vijayalakshmi Verma SECTION OFFICER 24695370 2129 vlvarma.edu@nic.in
10 Mr ABHIJIT PRASAD SECTION OFFICER 24695444 3231 V643 abhijit.prasad@nic.in
11 Mrs R. Ramila SECTION OFFICER 24695320 5133 r.ramila@nic.in
12 Mr Shantanu Sawroop SECTION OFFICER shantanu.sawroop@gov.in
13 Mr Dharam Pal SECTION OFFICER 24695299 2233 dharam.61@gov.in
14 Mr Rakesh Kumar SECTION OFFICER 24695388, 24695457 2025 rj.budhraja@nic.in
15 Mrs Asha M Nair SECTION OFFICER 24695383 22710033 2629 nair.asha@gov.in
 
TECHNICAL OFFICER
1 Mr Yogesh Kumar TECHNICAL OFFICER yogesh.kumar0209@gov.in
2 Mr K R Meena TECHNICAL OFFICER 24695461 5548 A-536 kr.meena@nic.in
3 Mr Rajesh Kumar TECHNICAL OFFICER 24695458 5512 r.kumar52@gov.in
4 Mr Jitesh Kumar TECHNICAL OFFICER 24695411 4649 V634 jitesh.kumar@nic.in
5 Mr Rakesh Kumar TECHNICAL OFFICER 24695466 5520 rakeshkr.88@gov.in
6 Mr. Jiju J.S TECHNICAL OFFICER 5545 jiju.jairaj@gov.in
7 Mr. Pamposh Mohan Koul TECHNICAL OFFICER 5554 pmkoul.87@gov.in
 
PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY
1 Mr S.A Srikanth PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY
2 Mrs Aruna Upadhyay PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY aruna.61@gov.in
3 Mr ASHOK KUMAR PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY ashokkr.62@gov.in
4 Mr Naresh Kumar PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY 24695274 24695277 (F) 2325 nareshrana@nic.in
5 Mr B Vengugopala Rao PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY 24695262 24695265 24695270(F) 2415 bv.rao67@nic.in
6 Mr Sanjay Nautiyal PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY 24695340, 24695268 (F) 3326 sanjay.nautiyal@nic.in
7 Mr Ashok Vashisht PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY 24695367 5414 ashok.vashisht70@gov.in
8 Mrs Rameshwari PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY 24695134 5612 rameshwari.25@gov.in
9 Mr Deochand Bokade PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY deochand.bokade@nic.in
10 Mrs Poonam Sood PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY 24695262 24695265 24695270(F) 2416 2411 Poonam.sood13@nic.in
11 Mr Siddarth Singh PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY 1512 sidd.singh@nic.in
12 Mr D V Prabhakar PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY 24695262 24695265 24695270(F) 2411 dv.prabhakar@nic.in
13 Mr Sailender Negi PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY 24695309 24695260(F) 3414 sailender.negi@nic.in
14 Mr PRADEEP KUMAR BHATT PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY 24695380, 24695385(F) 3522 pk.bhatt75@gov.in
15 Mr Sanjay Bora PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY 24695129 24695271(F) 2138 sanjay.bora@nic.in
16 Mr M S BHAKUNI PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY 1405 2 ms.bhakuni@gov.in
17 Mr Atul Singh Bisht PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY 1409 2 atul.bisht@gov.in
18 Mr SANJAY KUMAR PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY 24695324 2222 sanjay.kumar77@nic.in
19 Mrs. Anandavalli Raman PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY 24695336 5514 anandvalli.raman@nic.in
20 Mr Ramesh Kumar PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY 5518 ramesh.k68@gov.in
 
LEGAL MONITORING CELL
1 Legal Monitoring Cell(LMC) LEGAL MONITORING CELL 24695409 3636 lmc.moefcc@gov.in